.. Loading ..

General Visitor Visa

General Visitor Visa

Immigration Status

Start the Process

If you are ready to instruct our firm or need to talk to an immigration solicitor, simply send us a short enquiry and we will be in touch with you shortly.

Those who intend to visit the United Kingdom as tourists and visitors under invitation, should get General Visitor Visa to enter the UK.

General Visitor Visa is non-immigration type of visa.

For getting such type of visa the applicant should provide the evidence of the financial stability, guarantees of the safe return and the invitation from the person or the hotel booking.

We help to collect all of the required documents. We also cover appeals and complicated cases.

  • Passport or other Travel Document
  • Expired Passport(s) or other Travel Documents
  • Hotel Reservation (where applicable)
  • Invitation (where applicable)
  • Bank Statement
  • Employment Reference
  • Filled Application

You may apply for a General Visitor Visa if you are outside of the UK.

To apply you’ll have to visit UK Visa Application Centre in your Country for biometric procedures.

Approximate waiting time: 14 – 21 working days.

Visa Fee: $128.00

Visa Fee has to be paid while filling application online.

How many times I may visit UK?

You may visit the United Kingdom as many times as you want for up to 180 days.
At the moment the minimum length of visas issued is 180 day.
You may also apply for a visitor visa for up to 10 years.

Am I allowed to work?

No. This type of visa allows you just to visit Britain.

How much money should I have for application?

There are no special requirements in regards to available funds for visiting the country. Each case is individual.
For applying you should have a Source of income and guarantees of return.H

Can I study with a visitor visa?

Yes. You can study for up to 30 days as long as it’s not the main reason of  your visit.

Book Consultation